PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY STATEMENT

The following details how Blacklist Games uses and protects user information provided when using this Site. Blacklist Games is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. If you provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this Site, rest assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy. 
 

Please note: Blacklist Games may change this policy, reflected by updating this page. Please check this page regularly to ensure that you agree with any changes.


COLLECTED INFORMATION
 

We may collect some of the following information, should you decide to register for our newsletter or web store:

  • name

  • email address

  • mailing address and relevant geographical information

  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers


You may change/remove this information at any time by logging into your account through our Site​.


Please note we are not configured to support do-not-track requests from web browsers.

USE OF COLLECTED INFORMATION

The collected information will help us provide you with a better service, and may be used for:

  • Internal record keeping

  • Product/service improvements

  • Promotional emails regarding new products, services, special offers or other information 

 

SECURITY

We will take appropriate measures to protect your information. However, although all reasonable steps are taken, we cannot guarantee total integrity of the data and images you choose to store with us, therefore such information stored should not be confidential or irreplaceable and is done so at your own risk.


USE OF COOKIES

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive for record-keeping purposes and to enhance the quality of your visit to our Site


We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used, all to help us improve our Site. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. You can set your browser to refuse cookies, but doing so will limit system performance and may prevent Site features from functioning properly.


LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our Site may contain links to other websites of interest. If you choose to use these links to leave our Site, note that we cannot be responsible for the protection of any information you provide whilst visiting a website outside our own. We therefore recommended you read the privacy policy of any website you visit.
 

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@blacklistgamesllc.com


We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.
 

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. 


If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

QUESTIONS

Please email us at info@blacklistgamesllc.com with any questions.

 

Blacklist Games is home to exciting, thematic and engaging board games such as Street Masters, Brook City and Altar Quest!

Follow Blacklist Games

  • iconmonstr-facebook-4-240 (1)
  • iconmonstr-twitter-4-240
  • iconmonstr-youtube-4-240
  • iconmonstr-instagram-14-240

© 2019 Blacklist Games. All Rights Reserved.